Pursuant to Elections Code Section 9285, the rebuttal arguments may not exceed 250 words. Elections Code Section 9282 further requires the arguments in favor and against the Measure begin with the title of either "Argument In Favor Of Measure "or "Argument Against Measure With regards to the issue of who may file and sign on to the written arguments, Elections Code Section 9282 further provides that: "The legislative body. or any member or members of the legislative body authorized by the body, or any individual voter who is eligible to vote on the measure, or bona fide association of citizens, or any combination of voters and associations, may file a written argument for or against any city measure..." CENTRAL RECORDS _/ Based on the underlined text, Elections Code Section 9282 requires that the City Council as a legislative body authorize any member or members of the legislative body to submit a written argument.